Date: 18th Nov 2017
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

WEEK 18 FIXTURES

Date: 19th August 2017

Early starts and Southport Flower Show

Saturday 19th August 2017. Start Time Fixture Umpire 1 Umpire 2
         
L&DCC Premier Division 12.00 Noon Ainsdale v Bootle Rob Jansen Dave Wood
L&DCC Premier Division 12.00 Noon Formby v Wallasey Dave Laybourne John Williams
L&DCC Premier Division 12.00 Noon Leigh v Northern Don Searle Chris Edge
L&DCC Premier Division 12.00 Noon New Brighton v Colwyn Bay Chris Dunn Neil Galbraith
L&DCC Premier Division 12.00 Noon Ormskirk v Rainhill Dave Smith John Farrell
L&DCC Premier Division 12.00 Noon Southport and Birkdale v Lytham Chris Coxhead Stephen Fildes
         
L&DCC Division 1 12.00 Noon Burscough v Orrell Red Triangle Les Knowles Dave Halewood
L&DCC Division 1 12.00 Noon Fleetwood Hesketh v Rainford Ray Partington TBA
L&DCC Division 1 12.00 Noon Highfield v Birkenhead Park Ian Craven TBA
L&DCC Division 1 12.00 Noon Hightown St Mary's v Sefton Park Dave Scrutton TBA
L&DCC Division 1 12.00 Noon Newton le Willows v Prestatyn Steve Edwards TBA
L&DCC Division 1 12.00 Noon Wigan v Skelmersdale Bernard Teebay TBA
         
L&DCC Division 2 12.00 Noon Caldy v Liverpool Phil Luxon TBA
L&DCC Division 2 12.00 Noon Northop Hall v Prescot and Odyssey Eric Hadfield TBA
L&DCC Division 2 12.00 Noon St Helens Town v Old Xaverians Norman Edwards Ian Shepherd
L&DCC Division 2 12.00 Noon Southport Trinity v Alder Arthur Ashley John Pearson
L&DCC Division 2 12.00 Noon Spring View v Parkfield Liscard Brian Ball John Sharples
L&DCC Division 2 12.00 Noon Wavertree v Maghull Jez Clein TBA

SUNDAY

Bootle v Northern

Liverpool Echo Cup Final Sunday 20/08/2017 1.00pm Stephen Fildes Dave Smith at Bootle CC
               
Old Xaverians v Spring View Ray Tyler Semi Final Sunday 20/08/2017 1.00pm John Sharples Les Knowles at Old Xaverians
               
Ormskirk 3rd XI v Sefton 3rd Mike Leddy Cup Final Sunday 20/08/2017 12.00 noon Bernard Teebay Dave Scrutton at Ormskirk
               
Liverpool v New Brighton Under 16 T20 Final Sunday 20/08/2017 10.30am Rob Jansen Ray Partington at Formby
               
Formby  v New Brighton Under 21 T20 Final Sunday 20/08/2017 2.30 pm Rob Jansen Ray Partington at Formby

Lancashire KO semi final

Ramsbottom v Ormskirk      1pm

Cheshire KO  semi final

Chester Boughton Hall v New Brighton

 

We apologise in advance for the shortage of umpires for the Saturday games and thank the MCUA for their continued support and the full provision for the cup games on Sunday. 

Back to top