Date: 14th Nov 2018
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

SATURDAY'S 1st X1 FIXTURES

Date: 16th June 2018

Plus details of Sunday's Ray Digman quarter finals.

Date Start Time Division Teams Umpire 1 Umpire 2
           
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Colwyn Bay vs New Brighton John Farrell Alistair Davies
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Formby vs Bootle Rob Jansen Dave Smith
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Lytham vs Northern Stephen Fildes Lol Watts
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Ormskirk vs Highfield Peter Crook Chris Spencer
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Rainhill vs Rainford Ian Laurence Chris Burns
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Premier Division Wallasey vs Leigh Chris Dunn Dave Laybourne
           
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Fleetwood Hesketh vs Wigan Les Knowles John Sharples
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Newton Le Willows vs Orrell Red Triangle Phil Ascroft Craig Parkinson
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Prestatyn vs Burscough Neil Galbraith Phil Luxon
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Sefton Park vs Birkenhead Park Ian Craven Jez Clein
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Southport & Birkdale vs Ainsdale Steve Edwards Dave Wood
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Wavertree vs Liverpool Chris Coxhead Andy Webb
           
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 Hightown St Marys vs St Helens Town Norman Edwards Ron Morris
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 Maghull vs Alder Arthur Ashley Barry Evans
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 Northop Hall vs Spring View Bernard Teebay Gareth Townsend
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 Old Xaverians vs Parkfield Liscard Dave Halewood Scott Churchman
16th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 2 Sutton vs Southport Trinity Chris Edge John Pearson
           
17th June 13:00 L&DCC Division 1 Burscough vs Birkenhead Park Phil Ascroft Norman Edwards
17/06/2018 13:00 Ray Digman q/f Ormskirk Highfield PARKINSON Craig DUNN Chris  
17/06/2018 13:00 Ray Digman q/f Leigh Bootle CROOK Peter JANSEN Robert  
17/06/2018 13:00 Ray Digman q/f New Brighton Rainford CLEIN Jeremy HALEWOOD David  
17/06/2018 13:00 Ray Digman q/f Northern Formby SMITH David BESWICK Steven  
17/06/2018 13:00 Ray Tyler 3rd Round Maghull Sutton St Helens PEARSON John TOWNSEND Garth ***Note New Date***
         

 

Back to top