Life Vice President |
E.A. Hadfield 2020 -
R.C. Weston 2023 -
H.A. Wolfe 1991-2007 (died in office)
|
|
Vice Presidents |
A.L. Shillinglaw, R.H. Tyler (elected 1994)
J.P. Roper (elected 1997)
E.A. Hadfield (elected 2000)
P.K. Booth (elected 2002)
I. Cockbain, M.G. Tittershill, E.D. Williams, Dr. J. Winter (elected 2004)
K. Lea (elected 2009)
C.I.O'Mahony (elected 2009)
A. Bristow, R. Rigby, J. Rotheram (elected 2019)
D. Dunkley, J. Isterling (elected 2020)
|
|
President |
Anthony Coyne
0781144438
anthony@saving-faces.co.uk
|
|
Chair |
Eddie Shiff
07934311684
shiffnbcc56@live.co.uk
" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">
Eddie Shiff
07934311684
shiffnbcc56@live.co.uk
|
|
Secretary |
Position vacant;
Please note that, until further notice, all enquires and correspondence ordinarily sent to the League Secretary should be sent to johnawilliams1@btinternet.com who will respond or forward to the appropriate committee member/ex officio off
|
|
Treasurer |
Peter Fleetwood 19 Parsons' Walk, Wigan. Greater Manchester. WN1 1RU
(h) 01942 241 643 (m) 07732 284 043 email: http://peter.fleetwood19@gmail.com
|
|
Cups sub Committee Chair |
R.Durand
16 Minver Road, West Derby, Liverpool, L12 4XD
(h) 0151 259 4545 (m) 07803 722171 email: rob.durand@btinternet.com
|
|
Club & Grounds sub Committee Chair |
Jim Hathaway
07875 000 365 http://jim.hathaway@gbpartnerships.co.uk
|
|
Junior Leagues sub Committee Chair |
TBA
|
|
Womens and Girls sub Committee Chair |
Paul Bate
07713 629 673 http://ldccwgcricket@virginmedia.com
|
|
Fixture Secretary and Player Registration Official |
T: 0151 259 4545, M: 07803 722 171
email: rob.durand@btinternet.com
|
|
Third XIs sub Committee Chair |
Eddie Shiff
Mobile: 07934 311 684
shiffnbcc56@live.co.uk
|
|
MCUA Representative |
Kevin Wilson
(h) 0151 510 9241 (m)07887 617940 email: http://kevin1949@virginmedia.com
|
|
Assistant Results Secretaries |
1st XI Prem
Rob Durand
rob.durand@btinternet.com
2nd XI Prem
Jason Ratcliffe
merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk
1st XI Div 1
Alan Majewska
ponciaupark705@blueyonder.co.uk
2nd XI Div 1
Jason Ratcliffe
merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk
1st XI Div 2
Eric Hadfield
hadfield369@btinternet.com
2nd XI Div 2
Ken Winter
kenwinter@live.co.uk
1st & 2nd XI KO Comps
Jason Ratcliffe
merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk
NatWest Club t20 & 2nd XI t20
Rob Durand
rob.durand@btinternet.com
3rd XI Sat Prem
3rd XI Sat Div 1
Eric Hadfield
hadfield369@btinternet.com
3rd XI Sun Prem
Eric Hadfield
hadfield369@btinternet.com
3rd XI Sun North
3rd XI Sun South
3rd XI t20 KO
Jeremy Clein
toffee87@hotmail.co.uk
3rd XI 40 Overs KO
Jeremy Clein
toffee87@hotmail.co.uk
" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">
|
|
Representative Team Managers Head Coach |
|
|
Player Registration Official |
|
|
Representative Team Captain: |
Gary Knight gary_knight156@outlook.com
|
|
Grounds Sub-committee |
Position vacant (Ground Chairman) plus co-opted members as required
|
|
Disciplinary sub-Committee |
(Chair of Disciplinary Committee)
Antony Elwood (Disciplinary Adjudicator)
Rob Durand (Secretaries to the Disciplinary sub-Committee)
" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">
" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">
Neil Bickley (Chair of Disciplinary Committee)
Antony Elwood (Disciplinary Adjudicator)
Peter Fleetwood (Secretaries to the Disciplinary sub-Committee)
" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">
|
|
Publicity & Sponsorship Sub-committee |
Appointed as required
|
|
Honorary Legal Advisor |
T.D.N Kenward
|
|
Honorary Auditor |
Messrs JVSA (Chartered Accountants, Ormskirk)
|
|
LEAGUE SAFEGUARDING OFFICIAL |
Liz Sinker
T: 07796628901
E: alsinker@hotmail.com
|
|