Date: 2nd Sep 2015
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

About Us - Officials

Life Vice President

H.A. Wolfe - 1991-2007 (died in office)


Vice Presidents

A.L. Shillinglaw, R.H. Tyler (elected 1994)

J.P. Roper (elected 1997)

E.A. Hadfield (elected 2000)

P.K. Booth (elected 2002)

I. Cockbain, M.G. Tittershill, E.D. Williams, Dr. J. Winter (elected 2004)

K. Lea (elected 2009)

C.I.O'Mahony (elected 2009)


President

E.A. Hadfield, 'Ridgeway', Sunnyside Close, Bagillt,
Flintshire CH6 6JA
(h) 01352 712039
e-mail: ridgeway19@supanet.com


Chairman

John A Williams

18 Old Lane Rainford Merseyside WA11 8JE

07767441978

johnawilliams1@btinternet.com

 


Honorary Secretary

R.C. Weston 10 Graham Road, West Kirby, Wirral CH48 5DW

(h) 0151 632 2225 (m) 07977 201736

e-mail: chrislizweston@talk21.com


Honorary Treasurer

A.J. Bristow

46 Pyecroft Road, Warrington   WA5 3NF    (h) 01925 790 334         (m)  07731 126 138

alanjbristow@googlemail.com

 


Cricket Chairman

J. Rotheram, 46 Mooreway, Rainhill, LiverpoolL35 6PD

(h) 0151 426 2507 (m) 07958 749817

e-mail: john_rotheram@yahoo.co.uk


Club & Grounds Chairman

Iain McKillop 

9 Wheatland Road, Heswall Hills, Wirral.    CH60 1XY                  

0151 342 5058                            07810 114 164

imckillop@hotmail.co.uk


Publicity & Sponsorship Chairman:

Position Vacant


Fixture Secretary

Rob DURAND 16 Minver Road, West Derby, LIVERPOOL, L12 4XD

T: 0151 259 4545, M: 07803 722 171   

email: rob.durand@btinternet.com 

 

 

 


3rd XI Coordinator

Barry McDonnell  07769 174 791  barrymcdonnell1@googlemail.com


MCUA Representative

Ray Rigby  0151 234 9892 (H)  07710 416692 (Mob.)


Assistant Results Secretaries

1st XI Prem

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

2nd XI Prem

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Div 1

Alan Majewska

ponciaupark705@blueyonder.co.uk

2nd XI Div 1

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Div 2

Eric Hadfield

ridgeway19@supanet.com

2nd XI Div 2

Ken Winter

kenwinter@live.co.uk

1st & 2nd XI KO Comps

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

NatWest Club t20

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sat Prem

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sat Div 1

John Isterling

isterling@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sun Prem

Eric Hadfield

ridgeway19@supanet.com

3rd XI Sun Div 1 NE

Barry McDonnell

barrymcdonnell1@googlemail,com

3rd XI Sun Div 1 SW

John Isterling

isterling@btinternet.com

3rd XI KO Embee

Eric Hadfield

ridgeway19@supanet.com

U16 & U21 t20 Comps

Eric Hadfield

ridgeway19@supanet.com

 

 

 


Representative Team Managers

Chris Riley ( Junior XI's)


Player Registration Official

 

Neil Girvin

LDCC Registrations Secretary.

Email:  ng-ldccregsec@sky.com

Tel.: 01695 624120 (Home), 07548 772759 (Mobile)


Cricket Sub-committee

Cricket Chairman, 1st & 2nd XI Fixture Secretary, 3rd XI Co-ordinator, MCUA Representative, Representative Team Managers. plus Club co-opted members and Management Committee members as required.


Grounds Sub-committee

Position vacant  (Ground Chairman) plus co-opted members as required


Disciplinary Sub-committee

Richard McCullagh (Disciplinary Chairman), Eric Hadfield (Hon Sec to the disciplinary sub committee) plus Mike Dixon (L&DCC Representative) and co-opted members as required.

 

" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">

Richard McCullagh (Disciplinary Chairman), Eric Hadfield (Hon Sec to the disciplinary sub committee) plus Mike Dixon (L&DCC Representative) and co-opted members as required.


Publicity & Sponsorship Sub-committee

Appointed as required


Honorary Legal Advisor

T.D.N Kenward


Honorary Auditor

Position Vacant