Date: 23rd Jul 2024
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

About Us - Officials

Life Vice President

E.A. Hadfield 2020 - 

R.C. Weston 2023 -

H.A. Wolfe     1991-2007 (died in office)


Vice Presidents

A.L. Shillinglaw, R.H. Tyler (elected 1994)

J.P. Roper (elected 1997)

E.A. Hadfield (elected 2000)

P.K. Booth (elected 2002)

I. Cockbain, M.G. Tittershill, E.D. Williams, Dr. J. Winter (elected 2004)

K. Lea (elected 2009)

C.I.O'Mahony (elected 2009)

A. Bristow, R. Rigby, J. Rotheram (elected 2019)

D. Dunkley, J. Isterling (elected 2020)

 


President

Anthony Coyne

0781144438

anthony@saving-faces.co.uk


Chair

Edward Shiff

07934311684

shiffnbcc56@live.co.uk

 

 

 


Secretary

Dave Lee

07717 172 602

davelee1971@gmail.com

 


Treasurer

Jeremy Clein

(Interim)

 07894904299

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk


Cups sub Committee Chair

Rob Durand

16 Minver Road, West Derby, Liverpool, L12 4XD

(h) 0151 259 4545  (m) 07803 722171 email: rob.durand@btinternet.com

 

 


Club & Grounds sub Committee Chair

 

Jim Hathaway 

07875 000 365  http://jim.hathaway@gbpartnerships.co.uk 


Junior Leagues sub Committee Chair

John Williams

07767 441978

jawilliams1@btinternet.com

 

Junior Leagues: Sub-Committee Secretary:  

Neil Crew

neil@crew-online.com


Womens and Girls sub Committee Chair

Liz Sinker

07796628901,  

alsinker@hotmail.com

Women’s and Girls Sub-Committee Officer

Paul Bate

07713 629 673

ldccwgcricket@virginmedia.com


First and Second XIs Fixture Secretary and Player Registration Secretary

Rob Durand.

16 Minver Road, West Derby, Liverpool, L12 4XD

0151 259 4545 

07803 722171

rob.durand@btinternet.com

 

 

 

 

 

 


Third XIs sub Committee Chairs: (Joint)

Charles Daniels

07922 069 460

charles35868@gmail.com

 

Rob Morris

07734753 071

robmorris8(at)gmail.com


MCUA Representative

Kevin Wilson  

(h) 0151 510 9241 (m)07887 617940 email: http://kevin1949@virginmedia.com 


Assistant Results Secretaries

1st XI Prem

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

2nd XI Prem

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Div 1

Alan Majewska

ponciaupark705@blueyonder.co.uk

2nd XI Div 1

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Div 2

Eric Hadfield

hadfield369@btinternet.com

2nd XI Div 2

Ken Winter

kenwinter@live.co.uk

1st & 2nd XI KO Comps

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

NatWest Club t20 & 2nd XI t20

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sat Prem

 

3rd XI Sat Div 1

Eric Hadfield

hadfield369@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sun Prem

Eric Hadfield

hadfield369@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sun North

 

3rd XI Sun South

 

3rd XI t20 KO

Jeremy Clein

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk

3rd XI 40 Overs KO

Jeremy Clein

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk

   

 

" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">

 

 

1st XI Prem

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

2nd XI Prem

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Div 1

Alan Majewska

ponciaupark705@blueyonder.co.uk

2nd XI Div 1

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

1st XI Div 2

Eric Hadfield

hadfield369@btinternet.com

2nd XI Div 2

Ken Winter

kenwinter@live.co.uk

1st & 2nd XI KO Comps

Jason Ratcliffe

merseysidecricket@hotmail.co.uk

NatWest Club t20 & 2nd XI t20

Rob Durand

rob.durand@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sat Prem

Rob Morris

robmorris8@gmail.com

3rd XI Sat Div 1

Eric Hadfield

hadfield369@btinternet.com

3rd XI Sun Prem

Eric Hadfield

hadfield369@btinternet.com

     3rd XI Sun North

 

3rd XI Sun South

 

3rd XI t20 KO

Jeremy Clein

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk

3rd XI 40 Overs KO

Jeremy Clein

toffee87@hotmail.co.uk

   

 


Representative Team Managers Head Coach

 

 


Player Registration Official

Rob Durand

16 Minver Road, West Derby, Liverpool, L12 4XD

(h) 0151 259 4545 

(m) 07803 722171 email rob.durand@btinternet.com

 


Representative Team Captain:

 Gary Knight  gary_knight156@outlook.com

 

 

 


Grounds Sub-committee

Position vacant  (Ground Chairman) plus co-opted members as required


Disciplinary sub-Committee

  (Chair of Disciplinary Committee)

 

Antony Elwood (Disciplinary Adjudicator)

Rob Durand (Secretaries to the Disciplinary sub-Committee)

" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">

 

 

" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">

Neil Bickley  (Chair of Disciplinary Committee)

Antony Elwood (Disciplinary Adjudicator)

 Peter Fleetwood (Secretaries to the Disciplinary sub-Committee)

" style="width: 650px; height:400px; overflow:scroll;">

 

 


Publicity & Sponsorship Sub-committee

Appointed as required


Honorary Legal Advisor

T.D.N Kenward


Honorary Auditor

Messrs JVSA (Chartered Accountants, Ormskirk)

 


LEAGUE SAFEGUARDING OFFICIAL

 

Liz Sinker

 

T: 07796628901 

E: alsinker@hotmail.com