Date: 13th Apr 2024
L&DCC is not responsible for Third Party websites

2023 INTER LEAGUE SQUADS UPDATED

Date: 8th May 2023

U11 U12 U13 U14 U15 Squads now selected.

UNDER 11

Ehaan Awais (Sefton Park) Oliver Crofton (Birkenhead Park) Max Eaton (Rainford) Daniel Grimes (Formby) Joe Guy (Ormskirk) William Jenkins (Ormskirk) Noah Jolley (Liverpool) Aydin Hussain (Liverpool) Ayaan Maheshwari (Rainhill) Louis O'Connor (Formby) Tom Prytherch (Ormskirk) Paddy Reynolds (Oxton) Zac Shillinglaw (Oxton) Harry Yates ( Northern).                                                         

Six boys currently in the County squads at U10 : Fraser Kenrick ( Fleetwood Hesketh)  Albert Faulkner ( Wavertree) Archie Johnson ( Fleetwood Hesketh) and U11 Niket Mehta (Wavertree) Joel Kunadian ( Sefton Park) and Adrian Giby ( Wavertree) will supplement the squad as and when by agreement with the County Age Group Coaches

UNDER 12

Caleb Bradley (Oxton) Seth Cronje ( Fleetwood Hesketh) Josh Foster (Fleetwood Hesketh) Ewan Gallagher (Liverpool) Keshav Harave (Northern) Seth Higgins (Ormskirk) Josh Hine (Fleetwood Hesketh) Ben Lester (Sefton Park) Abhiraj Menon (Wavertree) Finlee Miller (Rainhill) Arjun Nayak ( irby) James Miles (Irby) Aaron Pickard (Hightown) Liam Smith (Oxton)

Two boys currently in the County U12 Squad : Caleb Slater (Hightown S M)  Zach Barton ( Formby) will supplement the squad as and when by agreement with the County Age Group Coaches

UNDER 13

Kamran Baig (Liverpool) Ted Benford ( Fleetwood Hesketh) Isacc Bradley (Oxton) Aaron Checkley (Wallasey) Amay Diwan (Oxton) Louis Finnegan (Liverpool) Will Heyes (Ormskirk) Ryan Kennedy (Formby) Nathan Lawler ( Rainhill) Matthew Lynds (New Brighton) Charlie McPhee ( Northern) Will Miles (Irby) Harry Parker ( Sefton Park) Sarhad Rushtom ( Sefton Park) Rishi Singh ( Oxton) Tejas Sirikonda ( Rainhill).

Two boys currently in the County U13Squad : Vedu Garikipati ( Liverpool) Shivy Gautam ( Northern)  will supplement the squad as and when by agreement with the County Age Group Coaches

UNDER 14

Andrew Bate ( Rainford) Nikhil Bhatnagar ( Hightown SM) Alfie Briggs (Oxton) Finley Dean (Oxton) Tom Gallagher (Liverpool) Harry Graham (Ormskirk) Diego Hadwin (Formby) Charlie Hailwood (Mawdesley) Raeed Haque ( S+B) Adam Knox (Liverpool) Alex McElroy ( Wavertree) Finn Mitchell ( Hightown SM) William Rice ( Northern)

Sandy McEwan currently in the County squad will supplement our squad as and when by agreement with the County Age Group Coaches. 

UNDER 15

Louis Cleary (Wallasey) Mason Cockcroft ( Birkenhead Park ) Matteo Evans-Ford (Northop Hall0 Sam Ireland (Mawdesley) Daniel Kunadian (Sefton Park) Krish Malhotra (Oxton) Stephen Pennington (Rainhill) Seb Rice ( Northern) Nehan Saqib ( Wavertree) Talha Syed (Liverpool) Sam Whitby (Wavertree) Oliver Wilson (Irby)

Gabe Smith ( Liverpool) and Tom Spilsbury, currently in the County squad will supplement as and when by agreement with the County Age Group Coaches 

  ALL FIXTURES ARE ON

https://lcfcomps.play-cricket.com/Matches 

with venues to be added as and when arranged. 

First match - Monday 29 May - U11 v GMCL West U11 at Birkenhead Park. 10.45 

Tuesday 30 May - U12 v Palace Shield/Northern League away 10.45

Tuesday 30 May - U15 v Wigan Junior League at Orrell 10.30

Wednesday 31 - U13 v North West Cricket League at BlackRod 10.45

Thursday 1 June - U14 v Palace Shield/Northern League away 10.45

Finally we are still looking for Coaches to join us in managing this programme. (Match day allowance paid) 

Please ring 07767441978 if you can help.

Back to top